Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Troy, MO 63379
$360,000
$222 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,623
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.258
Acres
Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed ranch in the highly sought-after Rockport Subdivision. Newer roof, freshly painted cabinets, updated stainless steel appliances, and modern "lifeproof" flooring throughout the main level, this home is move-in ready while offering incredible potential for personalization and expansion. Step inside to a dramatic vaulted great room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept design flows seamlessly into the spacious family eating area and generous kitchen featuring a large island, newer sink and faucet, stainless steel range, and microwave. Whether you're cooking for the family or hosting friends, this kitchen delivers both style and function. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a large laundry room, convenient access to the oversized 3-car garage (with one 27' bay and extra outlets), and sliding doors leading to a covered deck overlooking a flat, fully fenced backyard—ideal for pets, play, or future outdoor living. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting an enlarged bay window, walk-in closet, and luxurious en-suite bath with dual sinks, a long deep soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the first-floor living space, offering comfort and privacy for family or guests. Downstairs, the walk-out daylight basement is ready for your vision. Already plumbed for a bathroom, with extra lighting, outlets, and framed walls, it’s primed for finishing into additional living space, a home theater, gym, or guest suite—perfect for expanding your lifestyle without the hassle of starting from scratch. This Rockport gem combines modern updates, thoughtful design, and room to grow in one of Troy’s most desirable neighborhoods. Don’t miss your opportunity—schedule a showing today!