Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Troy, MO 63379
$469,900
$229 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2,051
Sq Ft Above Grade
3
Acres
Spacious 2,015 sq ft ranch on 3 acres with a 3-car garage, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity. This well-maintained home features hardwood floors, a bright living room with large windows and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a functional kitchen with solid surface countertops and classic oak cabinetry. Two generously sized bedrooms share a full hall bath, while the large primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath with double vanity, jetted tub, and walk-in shower. The walkout basement is unfinished with a rough-in, providing an excellent opportunity to add additional living space, bedroom, or bath. Outside, enjoy the expansive yard and peaceful views from two decks. Tucked back in a quaint country neighborhood, this property offers privacy and room to spread out. Being sold as-is, the home needs minor cosmetic updates but has solid bones and incredible potential for its next owner.
Listed: May 15, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 4 times on this site.