Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Troy, IL 62294
$538,000
$519,900
$284 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
1,833
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.269
Acres
Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, this move-in ready home is only 5 months old and offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a finished lower level with a spacious family room, full bath, private 4th bedroom, and a large unfinished storage area — all without the wait of new construction. Spend the summer enjoying the oversized covered patio, a perfect spot for morning coffee, evening grilling, or relaxing with friends and family. The open floor plan features 9-foot main-level walls, a vaulted living room, split-bedroom design, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, large island, and walk-in pantry. Upgrades include soft-close cabinetry, upgraded LVP flooring, gas-log fireplace with custom shelving, covered front porch, oversized covered patio with ceiling fan, finished garage with Wi-Fi openers, water softener, radon mitigation system, and high-efficiency HVAC. A nearly new home with extra finished space and upgrades already done.
Listed: March 25, 2026 (51 days on market)
Viewed 398 times on this site.